Wind Ensemble Repertoire: 

Ride by Samuel Hazo 

Spoon River by Grainger arr. Robert Sheldon 

Florentiner March by Julius Fucik, arr. Fennell

Satiric Dances by Norman Della Joio 

Musicians: 

Piccolo
Jamie Verana

Flute
Ruby Gosal , Raella Recones, Emmanuel Chua, Melissa Sosulski, Carylle Lozano, Arielle Rosario , Rachel Dela Cruz

Clarinet
Saira Sabio, Yuki Asahi, Katie Anderson, Kayla Pilgrim, Josh Panoy, Alanah Pamandanan, Tatiana Nippi, Bienna Pecson
Aira Del Mundo, Janelle De Torres

Bass Clarinet
Carl Calaje, Candy De Lemos

Saxophone
Dominic Luyun, Mckenna Thenhaus, Jessica Padre, Kenneth Guevarra, Shayna Hibbert, Psalm Brigole

French Horn
John Urbano, Jonathan Si, Julian Puentespina, Phoenix Lulashnyk

Trumpet
Andrew Detablan, Avouri Kirton, Shaundale Santos, Joyce Quirimit, Christian Bayaua, Kristine Eulalia, Voltaire Santos

Trombone
Carl De Guzman, Dex Feliciano, Justin Panoy, Katrina Reyes

Euphonium
Kevin Hoang, Kashish Hans, John Sumicion, Juan Coprada

Tuba
Garizaldy Gerra, John-Wayne Patascil

Percussion
Lance Calzado, Amber Tran, Miko Creer, Katie Anderson, John Verga

String Bass
Dean Vlahos

Grade 11 Concert Band 2018 Repertoire: 

Fantasy on a Japanese Folksong, by Samuel R. Hazo 

Amparito Roca, by Jaime Texidor arr. by Gary Fagan

Ammerland, by Jacob de Haan 

Moravian Dance, by Travis J. Weller 

Musicians: 

Piccolo: Arielle Rosario

Flute: McKenzie Batacan, Miles Borbor, Alisha Cabral, Denise Dela Cruz, Manal Desai, Julia Garcia, Sanmeet Gil, Cheska Jacobo, Jamal Khan, Carylle Lozano, Jack Mari, Raella Recones, Juelmarie Reyes, Arielle Rosario, Melissa Sosulski, Simran Sran

Oboe: Melody Cacao and Ruby Gosal

Clarinet: Maia Amat, Adrianna Asugai, Saira Sabio, Eunice Custodio, JC Placido, Nica Guico, Jastien Lucero, Allgheny Panganiban, Kayla Pilgrim,  Hans Santiago,  Yuki Asahi

Bass Clarinet: Candy De Lemos

Alto Sax: Dominic Luyun, Alex Armamento, Lindt Miao and Myles Lacerna 

Tenor Sax: Kenneth Guevarra and Lorenzo Geronimo

Bari Sax: Justin Esteban

Trumpet: Tammy Hoang, Christian Bayaua and Will Santos 

Trombone: Dex Feliciano, Carl Deguzman , Lance Manzano, Mikkel Legaspi

Euphonium: Kai Asperin, Juan Coprada, John Sumicion, Jerilyn Valiquette

Tuba: Garizaldy Gerra, James DeGuzman and Emerson Cucucab

Percussion: Rajal Modha, John Verga

 

Grade 11 Concert Band Performance: 

Fanfare for a Common Man, by Aaron Copland/Arr. Longfield 

First Suite in Eb, by Gustav Holst
i. Chaccone (4'20)
ii. Intermezzo (9'23)
iii. March (12'36)

Celebration Tribalesque, by Randall Standridge (17'07)

Musicians: 

Flute - Danica Victorio, Bobbie Balmana, Monica Noeum (Piccolo - Celebration), Erizza Santos,  Reena Aguilar, Emily Anderson, Fahad Anwar, Patricia Eulailia, Stephanie La, Christine Madariaga, Claudecea Mateo (Piccolo - Holst), Nichole Mendoza, Rina Navidad, Sophia Norico, Lacey Richards, Jocel Serrano, Aera Sevilla

Oboe - Chantelle Pineda

Clarinet - Elliz Alvarez, Tara Messier, John Espinosa, Justin Cruz, Elisha Villar, Hale Alignay, Alyssa Aquino,
Kiane Bermudo, Noah Cruz, Ryan De Guzman, Raynalie Fajardo, Pam Figueroa, Simon Galang, Kylan Guevarra,
Gladis Gutierrez, Mayank Kashyap, Gabby Lalic, Marianne Mariano, Sarah Nguyen, Alexis Parekh, Ransel Peralta, Sampras Ramos, Mark Saliva, Howell Santos, PJ Santos, Nick Shannacappo

Bass Clarinet - Maureen Arnuco, Ashley Santos, Chris Wasowicz

Saxophone - Carlo Roces, Flyn Gallardo, AJ Cabanlong, Trinity Tran, Vernon Dacayanan (missing: Justin Chaves) 

Trumpet - Alyssa Alambra, Andrew Detablan, Priya Monahan, Gabe Melegrito, Jared Bautista, Aamir Haji-Hamzeh, Maheep Bedi

French Horn - Chris Shultz, Bianca Bayona, John Carlo Urbano 

Trombone - Kyle Calinisen, Johniel Mariano, Ysabela Gabriel, Matthew Collins-Watson, Draygan Pilgrim,
Arthur Cordeiro

Euphonium - Rocel Bautista, Vicki Tran, Amandeep Sandhu, Quinn Wong, D'Andre De Leon (missing: Michael Sarte)

Tuba - Akhil Rooprai, Daiki Mitsui 

String Bass - Audrey Joson 

Percussion - Jake Moral, Tyler Burtniak, James Padre, Kyle Deluz (missing: Jared Lodon) 

 

Grade 12 Band Performance: 

A Little Concert Suite, by Alfred Reed
i. Intrada
ii. Siciliana
iii. Scherzo
iv. GIgue

Rumble on the High Plains, by Michael Sweeney 

Danse Bohemian, by Randall Strandridge 

Musicians: 

Flutes - Ericka Santos, Caitlin Tabinga, Shanel Capuno, Leo Dalayoan, Nica Rugay (Piccolo), Carlyn Lozano,
Danielle Orvis, Vanessa Villanueva, Josh Pacia

Clarinets - Marife Batacan, Shaira Viray, Sean Rattan, Kirstine Romera, Nolan Domingo, Abigail Tan, Merence Ubaldo, Aldrin Mortera, Deanna Espinosa, Jennea Fiestan, David Le, Mahesh Sewpaul (missing: Chaemane Rabaya) 

Saxophones - Rachael Alguire, Christiana Tabios, Macray Keeper, Ninna Legaspi, Emil Joson 

Trumpets - Caine Riddell-Pereira, Marcus Castro, Trayvon Albert (missing: Kimwell Rodella) 

French Horns - Bianca Bayona, John Carlo Urbano 

Trombones - Desiree Ducut, Shawn Medeiros, Precious Quejada 

Euphoniums - Reine Yap, Sage Critica, Jordyn Mcghee

Tubas - Daniel Orcullo, Edrian Chua 

Percussion - Jake Moral, Steven Chua, Cole Anderson, Bobby Galupe 

Zimprov - 2016 Rocky Mountain Music Festival, Showcase Concert

Loganberry Jam - Showcase Concert at the 2016 Rocky Mountain Music Festival in Banff, AB

Loganberry Jam - Showcase Concert at the 2016 Rocky Mountain Music Festival in Banff, AB 

The Jazz Band with No Name adjudication turned DANCE PARTY @ the Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016
 

Jazz Band with No Name, Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016 

Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016

Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016

Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016

Brandon Jazz Festival, 2016
Drums - Elliz Alvarez
Piano - Matthew De Sousa
Bass - Sean Rattan
Guitar - Gian Guico
Alto Sax - Carlo Roces
Trumpet - Alyssa Alambra
Tenor Sax - Rachael Alguire
Bari Sax - Christiana Tabios

Grade 10 Concert Band, 2015 Spring Concert
Featuring - Alyssa Alambra, Trumpet

Brandon Jazz Festival 2015 

Senior Band 2014
Classroom Recording
WindJammer - Steven Bryant

Senior Band - Winter 2013
 

Grade 9 - 12 Mass Maples Bands
with: The East Indian Community Music Group 

Senior Band 2013
with: The East Indian Community Music Group Tabla Players

Grade 10 Band - 2011 Winter Concert